Supply, Package and Delivery of Medals, Trophies, Sporting, Recreational, and Additional Items (2026-2029)
This tender closed on 17 August 2026.
New tenders like this are published every week — get alerts for the next one.
Key Facts
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026
Organisation
Stellenbosch Municipality
Province
Western Cape
Source
eTenders (National)
Briefing Session
28 Jul 2026, 10:00 (compulsory)
Scope of Work
Stellenbosch Municipality seeks to appoint a service provider for the supply, packaging, and delivery of medals, trophies, sporting, recreational, and other additional items for a period ending 30 June 2029. These items are intended to support communities and organizations through ward allocation funding, as well as for use by other municipal departments.
Bidders must attend a compulsory clarification meeting and submit proof of minimum previous experience for each category bid on (R10,000 for trophies, R5,000 for sport equipment, R3,000 for recreational equipment, R5,000 for first aid kits). Bids will be evaluated using an 80/20 preference point system, considering price, B-BBEE status level of contribution, and locality within the Stellenbosch Municipal area.
What does winning this work actually cost?
PulseBids tracks 128 priced awards in Supplies & Equipment, including 1 from Stellenbosch Municipality — with a median, range and suggested bid window for this exact category.
See the pricing benchmarks free
PulseBids Intelligence
Free account · no credit card
- How & where to submit — online portal link or physical delivery address with directions
- Ask Tobey anything — AI answers from the actual tender documents: criteria, required forms, eligibility
- Pricing benchmarks — what Stellenbosch Municipality has actually paid for similar work
- Compliance checklist — CSD, B-BBEE, CIDB and SBD forms scored against your company profile
More Open Tenders Like This
ESKOM
Supply and Delivery of Boiler Pneumatic Cylinder Spares for 5 Years at Kendal Power Station
Closes 04 Sep 2026
JOBURG THEATRE (SOC) LTD
Supply and Delivery of Alcoholic & Non-alcoholic Beverages for Joburg City Theatres’ Stages Restaurants, Banqueting Facilities & Theatre Bars
Closes 04 Sep 2026
JOBURG THEATRE (SOC) LTD
Supply and Delivery of Staff Uniforms
Closes 04 Sep 2026
SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of Fire Service Furniture, Equipment and Appliances
Closes 04 Sep 2026
ESKOM
Supply and Delivery of Thermo Detectors and Transducers Once Off Bulk at Camden Power Station
Closes 04 Sep 2026
Hessequa Municipality
The Supply and Delivery of Six (6) 2m3 Skip Bins and Two (2) 3 Ton Double Axle Universal Skip Loaders
Closes 04 Sep 2026
Tender information is sourced from public government procurement portals and cleaned by PulseBids. Always verify details against the official tender documents before bidding.