Construction & Engineering

Provision of Crushed Stone Aggregate for the Improvement of National Road R63 Sections 15 and 16 from Bisho (km 5.8) to the N6 Bridge Intersection (km 1.0)

South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) ·Ref: R.063-156-2014/1M ·Eastern Cape

This tender closed on 21 August 2026.

New tenders like this are published every week — get alerts for the next one.

Key Facts

Closing Date

21 Aug 2026

Organisation

South African National Roads Agency Soc…

Province

Eastern Cape

Source

eTenders (National)

Briefing Session

28 Jul 2026, 13:00 (compulsory)

Scope of Work

This tender is for the provision of crushed stone aggregate required for the improvement project of National Road R63, specifically Sections 15 and 16, extending from Bisho (Kilometer 5.8) to the N6 Bridge Intersection (Kilometer 1.0).
Bidders are required to review the full tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and specific submission requirements. General South African procurement regulations and compliance standards will apply.

What does winning this work actually cost?

PulseBids tracks 625 priced awards in Construction & Engineering, including 16 from South African National Roads Agency Soc… — with a median, range and suggested bid window for this exact category.

See the pricing benchmarks free
Tobey

PulseBids Intelligence

Free account · no credit card

  • How & where to submit — online portal link or physical delivery address with directions
  • Ask Tobey anything — AI answers from the actual tender documents: criteria, required forms, eligibility
  • Pricing benchmarks — what South African National Roads Agenc… has actually paid for similar work
  • Compliance checklist — CSD, B-BBEE, CIDB and SBD forms scored against your company profile

More Open Tenders Like This

Tender information is sourced from public government procurement portals and cleaned by PulseBids. Always verify details against the official tender documents before bidding.