Consulting Engineering Services for Routine Road Maintenance of National Route 10 Sections 5 to 8 Between Koppieskraal (km 31.322) and Omdraai Vlei (km 61.641)
This tender closed on 14 August 2026.
New tenders like this are published every week — get alerts for the next one.
Key Facts
Closing Date
14 Aug 2026
Organisation
South African National Roads Agency Soc…
Province
Northern Cape
Source
eTenders (National)
Scope of Work
The South African National Roads Agency SOC Limited (SANRAL) requires consulting engineering services for routine road maintenance of National Route 10, specifically sections 5 to 8, spanning between Koppieskraal (KM 31.322) and Omdraai Vlei (KM 61.641).
Bidders must refer to the full tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria, specific submission requirements, and all mandatory returnable documentation.
What does winning this work actually cost?
PulseBids tracks 625 priced awards in Construction & Engineering, including 16 from South African National Roads Agency Soc… — with a median, range and suggested bid window for this exact category.
See the pricing benchmarks free
PulseBids Intelligence
Free account · no credit card
- How & where to submit — online portal link or physical delivery address with directions
- Ask Tobey anything — AI answers from the actual tender documents: criteria, required forms, eligibility
- Pricing benchmarks — what South African National Roads Agenc… has actually paid for similar work
- Compliance checklist — CSD, B-BBEE, CIDB and SBD forms scored against your company profile
More Open Tenders Like This
THE MVULA TRUST
Tender Document for the Construction of Sanitation Facilities at Xesibe Senior Secondary School in Eastern Cape Province Under the Sanitation 17 Programme
Closes 01 Sep 2026
THE MVULA TRUST
Construction of Sanitation Facilities at Qwidlana Junior Secondary School, Eastern Cape Province Under the Sanitation 17 Programme
Closes 01 Sep 2026
THE MVULA TRUST
Construction of Sanitation Facilities at Osborn Senior Secondary School
Closes 01 Sep 2026
THE MVULA TRUST
Construction of Sanitation Facilities at Zinyosini Senior Secondary School
Closes 01 Sep 2026
THE MVULA TRUST
Construction of Sanitation Facilities at Mfundisweni Senior Secondary School (sanitation 17 Programme)
Closes 01 Sep 2026
THE MVULA TRUST
Construction of Sanitation Facilities at Mpharane Senior Secondary School (sanitation 17 Programme)
Closes 01 Sep 2026
Tender information is sourced from public government procurement portals and cleaned by PulseBids. Always verify details against the official tender documents before bidding.