Architectural Services for Morena Tshohisi Moloi Ii Primary School, Harrismith
This tender closed on 21 August 2026.
New tenders like this are published every week — get alerts for the next one.
Key Facts
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026
Organisation
Free State - Public Works
Province
Free State
Source
eTenders (National)
Briefing Session
31 Jul 2026, 11:00 (compulsory)
Scope of Work
The scope of this tender is for architectural consultants to provide services from Stage 5 (Construction) to Stage 6 (Close-out) for the construction of Morena Tshohisi Moloi II Primary School in Harrismith. The estimated project value for construction is R64,000,000.00 excluding contingencies and VAT.
Bidders must be registered with the South African Council for the Architectural Profession (SACAP) and provide proof of valid professional indemnity insurance of at least R20 million. Additionally, bidders must ensure full tax compliance and attend a compulsory clarification meeting.
What does winning this work actually cost?
PulseBids tracks 125 priced awards in Professional Services — with a median, range and suggested bid window for this exact category.
See the pricing benchmarks free
PulseBids Intelligence
Free account · no credit card
- How & where to submit — online portal link or physical delivery address with directions
- Ask Tobey anything — AI answers from the actual tender documents: criteria, required forms, eligibility
- Pricing benchmarks — what Free State - Public Works has actually paid for similar work
- Compliance checklist — CSD, B-BBEE, CIDB and SBD forms scored against your company profile
More Open Tenders Like This
National - Environment, Forestry and Fi…
To Appoint a Professional Service Provider to Compile and Produce the Triennial State of the Forests Report for the Period: 2022-2024, to Be Completed Within a Period of Twelve (12) Months
Closes 02 Sep 2026
South African National Energy Developme…
Feasibility Study on Hydrogen-powered Mining Equipment Conversion Using Hydrogen Combustion Technology for Surface and Underground Mining.
Closes 02 Sep 2026
Department of Rural Development & Land …
Appointment of a Service Provider to Review the Provincial Spatial Development Framework (psdf) for Mpumalanga Province
Closes 02 Sep 2026
Housing Development Agency
Appointment of an Accredited Service Provider to Render Social Facilitation Services for Asbestos Roofs Assessment Review, Removal, and Replacement of Government-subsidized Units Within the North West Province
Closes 02 Sep 2026
Commission for Conciliation Mediation &…
Appointment of a Service Provider to Render an Integrated Employee Health, Wellness & Work-life Balance Programme to the Commission for Conciliation, Mediation and Arbitration (ccma) for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months
Closes 02 Sep 2026
Small Enterprise Development and Financ…
Appointment of Panel of Service Providers for Mentorship, Consulting, Technical, and Business Support Services for Sedfa for Three Years
Closes 02 Sep 2026
Tender information is sourced from public government procurement portals and cleaned by PulseBids. Always verify details against the official tender documents before bidding.